header logo

Clark County Educational Service Center

Your Educational Partner

Clark County Educational Center 25 West Pleasant St Springfield, OH 45506
Phone: (937) 325-7671 Fax: 937-717-0518

Students Honor Teachers at Excellence in Education Banquet

 
Honor graduates from area high schools and the teachers who inspired them were recognized at the 25th Annual Larry K. Zerkle Excellence in Education banquet, hosted be the Clark County ESC on June 4. Honor Graduates from each school district chose a teacher that had the greatest impact on their educational experience. Mr. Larry K. Zerkle, the Founder of the Program, presented Students and Teachers their awards.

Honor Graduates                                                                     Honor Teachers

Global Impact Stem Academy

Brant Guthrie                                                                                Jennifer Foudray

Drew Speas                                                                                              Holly Dilts

                                                                                                                                    

Griffin Messer                                                                                Tom DiNuoscio

Lucy Parker                                                                                         William Sykes

Hayley Suchland                                                                                 Darin Binkley

 

Northwestern High School

Elizabeth Osterday                                                                              Amy Fischer

Emma Grammer                                                                  Vicki Packard-Cooper

Jacob Parks                                                                                          Phillip Cooke

 

Shawnee High School

Kaitlyn Ferguson                                                                             Linda Cabaluna

Tyra Huxley                                                                                     Rosina Matthies

Kayci Johnson                                                                              Elizabeth Nelson

Kelsey Lloyd                                                                               Stephanie Caraway

Maxwell Lubbers                                                                              Garry Barhorst

 

Southeastern High School

Madysen Bennington                                                                               Jeff Miller

Hailee Cain                                                                                       Adam Lemmer

 

Springfield-Clark CTC

Hailee Cain                                                                                       Adam Lemmer

Mackenzie Rice                                                                             Lori Ritzenthaler

 

Springfield High School

Caroline Osborn                                                                              Zachary Raines

Lauren Zeller                                                                                    Kathy Johnson

 

  Tecumseh High School

Abigail Adams                                                                                     Craig Lindsey

Merrill Cline                                                                                         Bryan Martin

Tyler Cory                                                                                            Tammy Elam

Reed Finfrock                                                                                  Mark Holbrook

Tiffany Lange                                                                                     Dan Vaughan

Kirsten Nartker                                                                              Stacie Anderson

Greenon High School

Kaitlyn Gibson                                                                                   Susan Phillips

Nicholas Jenks                                                                                     Jane  Holland

Kenton Ridge High School

Josh Marcum                                                                                   Viangie Gibson

Jacquelyn Newberry                                                                          Kim Reynolds

Adam Rape                                                                                     Elizabeth Hypes

Alexis Stathopoulos                                                                   Leslie Niggemeyer

Matthew Zane Thornton                                                              Elizabeth Hypes

Drew Wichael                                                                                     Aaron Shaffer

Levi Woode                                                                                         Karen Blaker

 

                                                                  

← BACK
Print This Article